Fantasy and Science Fiction

Cuteness Overlord by Mike Aaron

The Music of the Mind by Ash Adler

Whammy by Ted Akin

Transition Keeper by Ali Blank

Memories by Catherine Burkett

Cryptofauna by Patrick Canning

Dominion of the Star by Angelica Clyman

Earthbound Angels Trilogy by Elizabeth Corrigan

Addict by Matt Doyle

The Fox, the Dog, and the King by Matt Doyle

Time Burrito by Aaron Frale

Killer Domes and the Chosen One by Gibbo Gibbs

Life in River Hollow: Short Story Collection by Teresa Grabs

Athena’s Champion by David Hair and Cath Mayo

Oracle’s War by David Hair and Cath Mayo

Sacred Bride by David Hair and Cath Mayo

Miram Dur by George A. Holland

Nectar and Ambrosia by E. M. Hamill

The Last Stand by Paris Hansch

The Dragon Princess by Paris Hansch

The Twelve Stones by RJ Johnson

BloodStained Bliss by Elle Limpkin

Nousopolis by Mack J. Lou

Fireborn by Katie MacAlister

The Cosmic Misfortunes of the Furious Ginger by S. J. Maddock

All That Will Burn by Judd Mercer

Pricked by Scott Mooney

Adventus by Andrew Mowere

Umbral Ten by Douglas Murphy

Requiem, Changing Times by R. J. Parker

Scarlet Odyssey by C. T. Rwizi

The Unfettered Child by Michael C. Sahd

The Unfettered Child by Michael C. Sahd (updated)

Elithius: The Red Captain by Dominic Sceski

Last Memoria by Rachel Emma Shaw

Atlas by Becca C. Smith

The Mermaids Melt at Dawn by Grendolyn Peach Soleil

The God Queen by M. L. Tishner

Ten Thousand Thunders by Brian Trent

Across the Fourwinds by Shane Trusz and Darryl Frayne

Chasing Vegas by Tad Vezner

Soundrise by Lynn Voedisch

The Dragon’s Banker by Scott Warren

The Emerald Queen by J. W. Webb

The Killing Fog by Jeff Wheeler

On a Blue Moon by Willow

The Adventure by Jennifer M. Zeiger


Mystery and Thriller

The Venice Atonement by Merryn Allingham

Rats in a Maze by Peter Bailey

The Poison Garden by A. J. Banner

Deadly Choices by D. L. Barnhart

Kiss of Salt by Smita Bhattacharya

Still Death by Shauna Bickley

The Worst Lie by Shauna Bickley

The Blessed Event by Frankie Bow

Not a Clue by Chloe Delaume

Scraps of Paper by Kathryn Meyer Griffith

In My Attic by Lina Hansen

Seven Unholy Days by Jerry Hatchett

The Angel of Bishopsgate by Eloise Reuben

The Girl Who Watched Over Dreams by Jeff Russell

Someone Else’s Life by Kevin J. Simington


Women’s Fiction

Split-Level by Sande Boritz Berger

The Cottage at Plum Tree Bay by Darcie Boleyn

The Particular Charm of Miss Jane Austen by Ada Bright and Cass Grafton

The Unexpected Past of Miss Jane Austen by Ada Bright and Cass Grafton

Meet Me at the Cupcake Cafe by Jenny Colgan

Beside Herself by Elizabeth LaBan

Freefall: A Divine Comedy by Lily Iona MacKenzie

Horseshoes and Hand Grenades by S. M. Stevens


General Fiction

Thousand Sunny Queen by Mike Aaron

The Enchanted Garden Cafe by Abigail Drake

The Smilodon by E.K. Ndanguzi

The Existence of Amy by Lana Grace Riva

Esperanza by Tommy Tutalo


Non-Fiction

The Psychology of Zelda Edited by Anthony M. Bean, Ph. D.


YA

Strand: The Silver Radio by Justin Attas

Special by Chino Chakanga

The Lot of a Nobody by Dave Johnston

Awkward by Gurpreet Kaur

Eve by Patti Larsen

The Omega Archives by Erik Melendez

Cynetic Wolf by Matt Ward


Middle Grade

The Dragon’s Cave by Rose-Marie Lyttle

%d bloggers like this: